Today.Az » Exhibitions » Azerbaijan to host Road Infrastructure and Public Transport Exhibition
02 June 2011 [12:11] - Today.Az
On June 16-18, Baku will host 1st Caspian International Road Infrastructure and Public Transport Exhibition.
Main organizer of the exhibition Iteca Caspian said that the exhibition aims to present the road construction sector’s latest achievements and IT tools for traffic management and public transport.
International and local organizations, Representatives of the Ministry of Transport, Representatives of state committees and agencies of the road construction sector, Managers and specialists of road, motorway and bridge construction companies, Managers and specialists of metro construction and tunnel drilling companies, Managers and specialists of the city metro system, Private operators of city taxis and public transport, Managers and specialists of consulting companies, Representatives of state road safety organizations will attend the exhibition.
The exhibition will be held at Baku Expo Center. Three-day event will stimulate creation of favorable conditions for strengthening of relations between the companies engaged in this sphere, future development of region’s infrastructure, extension of sales markets, establishment of joint ventures and agitation of projects, technology, equipments in road construction market of the country.