Today.Az » Business » 60 companies from 15 countries to participate in AutoShow 2006
27 February 2006 [16:54] - Today.Az
More than 60 companies from 15 countries will represent products at the 3rd international automobile exhibition AutoShow-2006, according to Iteca Caspian LLC, an organizer of the show.
As Trend reports, companies from Russia, Japan, Poland, Ukraine, India, Germany, Iran, United Arab Emirates, Thailand, Czech Republic will take part in the event. As compared to 2005 the venue of the show was expanded by 50%.
The exhibition will take place at the Sports and Concert Complex named after Heydar Aliyev in the capital of Azerbaijan, Baku, from 15 to 18 March.
Main section of the exhibition are passenger cars, trucks, specialized automobiles, body parts, engines and components, car tuning, car electric and electronics, buses, tyres, tyre repair, rubber, automobile care products, car accessories, car alarm and safety devices, batteries (accumulative) and charging equipment.
Auto-Show 2006 is officially supported by the executive Power of Baku City, Chamber of Commerce of Azerbaijan, Association of Car Dealers of Azerbaijan, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers') Organization, TUSIAB, Investment and Advisory Foundation.