Gymnastics competitions continue in Baku
24 November 2017 [13:43] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan and Baku Trampoline Gymnastics and Tumbling Championships among Age Categories, Rhythmic Gymnastics Baku Championships among Age Categories, as well as the Open Azerbaijan and Baku Aerobic Gymnastics Championships among Age Categories are continuing at the National Gymnastics Arena in Baku.
Tumbling gymnasts performed on November 23. Aerobic and rhythmic gymnastics competitions will be held on November 24-25.
On the last day of the competitions, along with rhythmic gymnasts, the trampoline gymnasts will also join the events.
Gymnasts from Estonia, Bulgaria, Germany, Hungary and Russia are participating in the Open Azerbaijan and Baku Aerobic Gymnastics Championships within the framework of the 4-day competitions.
They will compete in five age categories (2009-2010, 2006-2008, 2003-2005, 2000-2002, 1999 and older) according to the Individual program (Women & Men), as well as to the program of Mixed Pairs, Trios and Groups.