Azerbaijan joins int'l tourism exhibition in Ukraine
13 October 2012 [08:04] - TODAY.AZ
Representatives of Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Culture and Tourism is participating in the international travel market in Kiev, Ukraine.
Azerbaijan`s 48sq m-pavilion is featuring presentation the special advertising printed materials in Ukrainian, Russian and English languages.
In order to see, realize and experience all that in full measure, one has at least to visit the Ukraine Travel Market advisably in the capacity of exhibitor otherwise it would look like being delighted with Brazilian carnival from the TV screen. The UKRAINE Travel Market is both the show and fashionable crowding and business forum likewise harsh working days and holiday at the same time.
Success of the travel market can be explained somehow by good time of its staging.
Since 2012, all the events from the Autoexpo portfolio will be held under the auspices of Premier Expo, a subsidiary of ITE Group Plc (UK), one of the world’s leading organisers of international trade exhibitions and conferences.
This merger is a vivid manifestation of contemporary European business approaches and the great positive step in the development of the domestic exhibition industry.