Armenians violate ceasefire over 110 times during last 24 hours
30 July 2014 [12:38] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian armed forces violated the ceasefire with Azerbaijan 111 times in different locations of the contact line between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on July 30.
Armenian armed forces opened fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and the villages of Vazashen, Berkaber and Paravakar of Armenia's Ijevan region at the Azerbaijani armed forces located on the nameless heights and the villages of Mezem, Gizilhajili of Gazakh region, Kohnegishlag of Aghstafa region.
Also, the Azerbaijani armed forces underwent fire from Armenian positions located in the nameless heights and in the territory of Armenia's Berd region at the positions located in the villages of Aghdam and Kokhanabi of Tovuz region.
Azerbaijani armed forces were also took fire from the positions located on the nameless heights and near the villages of Merzili, Yusifjanly, Shuraabad, Bash Gervend, Shikhlar, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Garagashli, Javahirli, Shirvanli of Aghdam region, Ashagi Veyselli, Asagi Seyidahmedli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan village of Fizuli region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh villages of Terter region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy region, Mehdili of Jabrayil region.