Ceasefire breach committed by Armenian troops again
24 February 2014 [13:44] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces fired on the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located at the nameless heights in Gazakh region and in Kohnegishlag village of Agstafa region from the positions located in the village of Parakavar and at the nameless heights in Armenia's Ijevan region last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on Feb.24.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani Armed Forces were fired from the positions located near the villages of Garakhanbeyli of Fizuli region, Javahirli, Yusifjanli of Agdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavend, Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy region and at the nameless heights in Goygol region.
Earlier, the U.S. co-chair of the OSCE Minsk Group James Warlick said in his account on a social network site that the Armenian and Azerbaijani presidents are re-committed to respecting the Nagorno-Karabakh ceasefire during the Olympic Games in Sochi.