Armenian Armed Forces cut truce over 60 times per day
05 February 2014 [16:24] - TODAY.AZ
The ceasefire was violated on the contact line of Azerbaijani and Armenian troops in different positions 67 times per day, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said today.
Armenian Armed Forces fired the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located at the nameless heights in Gadabay region from the positions located in the village of Voskepar of Noyemberyan region, at the nameless heights in Armenia's Berd and Krasnosel'skiy regions, as well as in the villages of Garalar of Tovuz, Ashagi Eskipara of Gazakh regions yesterday and last night.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani positions were fired from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Veyselli of Fizuli region, Merzili, Yusifjanli, Garagashli, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali of Agdam, Gizil Oba, Chilaburt, Tartar, Kuropatkino of Khojavend, Mehdili of Jabrayil regions.