President of Azerbaijan National NGO Forum Rauf Zeyni has met Greek Ambassador to Azerbaijan and Director General of International Center for Black Sea Studies Dr. Zefi Dimadama.
The Ambassador told about the development of the relations between Azerbaijan and Greece and stressed the importance of the establishment of cooperation between the two countries’ NGOs.
Then, Greek Ambassador gave detailed information on the development of civil society in Azerbaijan, the achievements, as well as the creation of favorable conditions for the activities of NGOs, development of international relations and deepening the relationship with state and government.
The sides stressed the importance of expanding the relations with NGOs acting in Greece and the development of the mutual cooperation between the two organizations.