Italian ambassador to Azerbaijan: "Italian entrepreneurs are interested both in tourism and other business sectors of Azerbaijan"
14 April 2008 [11:06] - TODAY.AZ
"Azerbaijan should use Italy's potential for development of the tourism sector", said Italian ambassador to our country Gianluidji Masha.
He noted that Italian entrepreneurs are interested in Azerbaijan.
They are interested both by the tourism and other business sectors in Azerbaijan. Italy has a large experience in the sphere of tourism.
According to the diplomat, the people, working in the tourist sector of the country, may practice in Italy, as it is one of the countries, which are most frequently visited by tourists and have specialists in all spheres of this sector.
It should be noted that Italian representatives will take part in the tourist exhibition to open in the Sport and Concert Complex named after Heydar Aliyev late this week.