Azerbaijani specialists attend international symposium in Russia
17 February 2007 [08:15] - TODAY.AZ
International symposium on the theme "Management of projects: Government. Society. Business" is being held in Nizhny Novgorod, Russia.
The main theme of the symposium is management of projects on the level of organizations, companies, business, state and society.
Experts and experienced specialists from Russia, Azerbaijan, Japan, Finland, the US, Austria, Germany, the UK, Ukraine, Israel and Romania attend the event.
Out of 350 participants 136 men, as well as 25 representatives of foreign companies will make reports. Nizhny Novgorod will be represented by 32 rapporteurs, seven of which are representatives of high schools.
Governmental members of Nizhny Novgorod - Agriculture Minister Leonid Sedov, Industry and Innovations Minister Valeri Braulin, Construction Minister Valeri Anglichaninov and others are expected to attend the symposium.