Lottery Company winners of Bank Standard met journalists
19 June 2006 [21:57] - TODAY.AZ
Winners of Lotetry Company organized by Bank Standard CJSC from April to May 31, met with journalists.
In the meeting the selection of the winner to Europe (tour for two persons), BMW Z-4 automobile and ABU Arena dwelling place owners of two- room flats, participated.
As APA reports, Bank Standard's marketing and advertisement department director Gunduz Babayev has stated that one of the winners Faig Rahimov is a client of the bank for 10 years while Ismayil Shabani is relatively new, Riyad Ahmadov is one of new clients.
The winner of the tour for two persons to Europe Faig Rahimov has stated that, he has been cooperating with Bank Standard for 10 years, he is satisfied with the services of the bank: "I intend participating in the campaigns in this type. As a businessman I can tell that services of Bank Standard satisfy me."
The winner of flat working in one of the telecommunication companies Ismayil Shabani has stated that after getting information about the company he has decided to participate and as a result he won: "The flat I have won is of 11sq m two-room flat located near Genjlik metro station. Everything was unexpected and I hope to participate and win the campaigns to be held in the future."
The winner of BMW Z-4 automobile, tele-journalist Riyad Agayev also participated in the campaign and became winner unexpectedly.
Bank Standard Client Service Department director Jahangir Akhundov has stated that so far different campaigns have been held. And regularly analogical acts will be lasted. It should be noted that the action was considered for the owners of the deposits for one year and more.
The minimum amount of the deposit was 1000AZN. Deposit owners in the equivalents of 1 thousand AZN had chance to participate in the campaign for tour to Europe, 3 thousand AZN deposit owners – tour and BMW automobile, 5 thousand AZN first deposit owners had a chance to win two-room flat. In general, bank has involved more than 2 mln dollars equivalent deposits as a result of campaign.