“Bank of Baku” joined the TRAVELEX money transfer system
23 September 2005 [08:54] - TODAY.AZ
“Bank of Baku” has begun serving in the frame of the TRAVELEX urgent money transfer international system since September 20.
According to the information given to APA from the press-service of the bank, the Travelex Group is one of the leading international operators in the market of scattered financial services.
Over 650 special departments of the company serving physical persons act in 4 continents of the world. One can meet the financial bureaus of the Travelex in airports, railway stations and tourism centers of big cities of the world. Over 30 million clients were served in the departments of the Travelex only during the last year.
“Bank of Baku” will render analogical services like Western Union and Migom in the frame of the urgent money order system in parallel with the Travelex system.