Iteca Caspian Ltd probable to hold exhibitions in regions
07 September 2005 [10:24] - TODAY.AZ
“Iteca Caspian Ltd does not rule out the organization of exhibitions in the regions of Azerbaijan by the end of the year.”
Bahruz Hidayatzade, the sales manager of the company, informed Trend about it on Tuesday.
According to Hidayatzade, the organization of different exhibitions is possible only after the essential progress is observed here. It will attract the foreign companies and lead to the establishment of relationships between the local and foreign enterprises.
«Perhaps, the implementation of the state on socio-economic development of regions in 2004-2008 will considerably affect on the current stage of regions and we will conduct exhibitions in the regions, too,» he underlined. As to charges for participation in the exhibition, maximal price is $175 per sq m.
Iteca Caspian Ltd, an official partner of the British ITE Group PLC, will organize 5 exhibitions in Azerbaijan by the end of the year.