13 June 2018 [13:25] - TODAY.AZ
The State Committee on Property Issues of Azerbaijan held next auction on privatization of state property on June 12, following which 20 state properties were privatized.
Three of these objects are small state enterprises, 12-non-residential areas, one-half-finished building and four-vehicles.
Eleven non-residential areas and four vehicles are located in Baku, three small state enterprises, one half-finished building and one non-residential area are located in different cities and regions of the country.
The non-residential areas are mainly located in Sabunchu, Narimanov and Nasimi districts of Baku.
The State Committee on Property Issues of Azerbaijan plans to hold next auction on privatization of state property on June 20, where 114 state objects will be put up for sale.
The auction will offer 19 joint-stock companies, 38 small state enterprises, 48 non-residential areas and 9 vehicles.
The “electronic auction” service, which is available on the website, combines the privatization procedure of vehicles and equipment. In the future, it will be possible to privatize small state enterprises and facilities, joint-stock companies through electronic auction. Now, the corresponding work in programming is being implemented.