Azerbaijan prepares to first IMEX appearance
19 May 2014 [08:15] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan will for the first time be represented at IMEX-2014 incentive travel and tourism fair to be held in Frankfurt, Germany, May 20-22.
One of the premier incentive travel and tourism services sector trade shows in Germany, IMEX throws up high class business networking opportunities to all professional participants, who can also get in touch with prospective trade partners here. More than 70 highly informative educational sessions and seminars are scheduled during the show, in order to update all attendees regarding the currently prevailing market trends and developments from this sector.
Participating companies are provided with grand marketing and promotional support too.
Different varieties of aircraft services, destination management options, exhibition center facilities, technical products and business services are presented at the show. The total number of exhibitors taking part in the event is more than 3500 and many foreign companies are present here too.