Caspian Int’l Aqua Technologies Exhibition and Conference due in Baku
09 April 2014 [14:40] - TODAY.AZ
Baku will host the second Caspian International Aqua Technologies Exhibition and Conference (CATEC) in Baku Expo Center on April 10-12.
A press conference dedicated to the CATEC will be held in the press center of the Trend news agency on April 9.
The conference will be attended by Deputy Scientific Director of "Sukanal" Scientific Research and Design Institute Adishirin Alakbarov and its organizers.
CATEC 2014 will bring together such brands as AZ?RSU, Akkord Azerbaijan, Amiad Water Systems, AVK, Culligan, Elektromed, Erkon, Flotenk, GEA Westfalia, Grand Motors, Greenworks, Grundfos, Krohne Anlagen, KWI International, Nirosoft, Sampro Canada, Sulzer, Sumgayit Technologies Park, Turan Makina, Valvotubi Ind, Kommunalnik Gomel Plant OJSC and many others.
Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Germany, Denmark, Israel, Italy , Canada, Lithuania, Russia, USA, Turkey, Switzerland and several other countries will be represented at the event.
CATEC 2014 is the only specialized event in the Caspian region in the field of new aqua technologies. The event has been organized through the initiative and support of AZERSU OJSC, while the organization partner of the exhibition is Iteca Caspian LLC.
The exhibition will let to obtain the maximum amount of contacts and business interaction; study the main tendencies and demands in the water supply and sewage sector; join the main meeting place for aqua technologies and micro tunneling specialists; discover useful information at the seminars and presentations and acquire new ideas, impressions and prospects.