MBA25: World's best business schools visits Baku
03 April 2014 [13:35] - TODAY.AZ
The event devoted to MBA education in the best business schools of the world, MBA25, has successfully passed on March, 10 in Marriott Absheron hotel in Baku Such event was held in Warsaw for the first time.
MBA25 is useful event for people who plan to admit MBA program in one or two years.
The representatives of TOP business schools in the world were guests of MBA25 event. Main feature of the event was that the participants could talk personally with admissions officers and alumni of business schools. This year in CIS MBA25 will be held for 20 times.
Four best European business schools - IE, IESE and SDA Bocconi visited Warsaw this year.
Among the partners of the event were business - sites,,,, companies that help to admit to MBA Baku Educational and Informational center, GRBS, Stimul, Azeri Student, Xaricde Tensil, No limits education, Facebook group Azerbaijan Proffessional Network, banking and financial portal Azerbaijan's biggest traning and educational portal was also a partners of the event. The event was held with great support of Azerbaijan Diplomatic Academy.
MBA25 combines several formats: 1-2-1 - personal meetings, interviews with business school admissions officers, Information sessions - thematic meetings with representatives of the business school, where they tell about programs, details of admission to schools. At the end of the event participants were able to take part in the MBA25 Cocktail - networking in an informal atmosphere with all the participants of the event. Pleasant atmosphere of the evening was created by a unique wine partner - Caspian Coast Vinery.
If you need to get an MBA for further professional and personal growth - MBA25 events and MBA Strategy companies are happy to help you!